Monday, June 15, 2009

G.W.A


Fuck Canadian Geese,
coming straight from New York City.
Young goslings got it bad and it's shitty,
and not the other birds so the MTA think
They have the authority to kill a majority.

Fuck that shit, cuz I ain't the one,
for punk veterinarians and Airport worker with guns.
To be shot at, and euthanized by the state.
We can go toe to toe in the middle of this lake.

Fucking with me cuz I'm a Canadian Goose.
With a brownish-gray body and a neck that is loose.
Killing all my Gaggle, calling me insane,
Thinking every Goose is fucking up airplanes

You'd rather see Geese-Portation
than me and my crew flying V-Formation
Beat the poor geese outta shape
And when they're finished, bring the yellow tape
To tape off the scene of the slaughter
Cuz Flight 1549 ended up in the water

No comments: